Dental & medical clinics
Treatment plans in stages, with alternatives and instalments.
The industry is preselected at signup; change it any time in Settings.
Specification
- Units
- pcs · session · visit · h · set · lump sum
- Words
- Case · Stage · Treatment · Patient
- Documents
- 7 types
- Countries
- Albania · Italy
Modules
What is switched on for this industry.
These modules are on from the start. Switch any other module on or off in Settings › Company, without losing anything.
- 01Options & alternativesOptional items and alternatives the client can tick on the shared offer; the totals update by themselves.
- 02InstalmentsInvoice the job in stages, by milestones or by the progress of each item, with retention and advance payments.
- 03Website calculatorAn estimate calculator for your website that turns visitors into requests.
Starter price list
Ready items with example prices.
Some of the items you get at signup. Prices are realistic examples for 2026, not market prices: change them to your own costs.
| Code | Description | Unit | Unit price |
|---|---|---|---|
| DM.01.001 | First visit with treatment planVisits and diagnostics | visit | €60.00 |
| DM.02.001 | Professional oral hygiene (scaling, polishing)Hygiene and prevention | session | €83.38 |
| DM.03.001 | Composite filling, per toothRestorative and endodontics | pcs | €151.51 |
| DM.04.001 | Simple extractionSurgery and implants | pcs | €91.43 |
| DM.05.001 | Porcelain-fused-to-metal crownProsthetics | pcs | €426.94 |
| DM.06.001 | Clear aligner treatment (full)Orthodontics and aesthetics | set | €3,800.00 |
| DM.07.001 | Specialist consultationMedical services | visit | €120.00 |
| DM.01.002 | Check-up visitVisits and diagnostics | visit | €40.00 |
Sample estimate
A template from the pack, calculated.
Diagnosis, hygiene, fillings and replacement of a missing tooth: implant or bridge as alternatives.
| No. | Code | Description | Qty | Unit price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diagnosis | €120.00 | |||
| 1.1 | First visit with treatment plan | 1.000visit | €60.00 | €60.00 | |
| 1.2 | Panoramic X-ray (OPG) | 1.000pcs | €60.00 | €60.00 | |
2 | Hygiene and restorative | €903.75 | |||
| 2.1 | Professional oral hygiene (scaling, polishing) | 1.000session | €83.38 | €83.38 | |
| 2.2 | Composite filling, per tooth | 3.000pcs | €151.51 | €454.53 | |
| 2.3 | Multi-root canal treatment | 1.000pcs | €365.84 | €365.84 | |
3 | Missing tooth | €1,399.41 | |||
| 3.1 | chosen alternativeDental implant with abutment and zirconia crown | 1.000pcs | €1,399.41 | €1,399.41 | |
| 3.2 | alternative3-unit PFM bridge | 1.000set | €1,169.41 | €1,169.41 | |
| 3.3 | optional, not chosenCBCT scan, one arch | 1.000pcs | €150.00 | €150.00 | |
| 1 more item in 1 chapter | |||||
- Treatment
- €2,723.16
- Taxable
- €2,723.16
- VAT 22%
- €599.10
- Total
- €3,322.26
Offer PDF, page 1
- Case
- Dental treatment plan
- Industry
- Dental & medical clinics
- Engine
- @preventiv/calc 1.0.0
- Scale
- 1 : 1
Website widget
Ready-made services for your website.
The visitor picks a service, enters the quantity and gets an indicative price; you get the request with a draft estimate.
- 1Professional hygiene€83.38 / session
- 2Composite filling€151.51 / pcs
- 3Implant with crown€1,399.41 / pcs
- 4Teeth whitening€300.00 / session
| Code | Description | Unit | Unit price |
|---|---|---|---|
| DM.01.001 | First visit with treatment planVisits and diagnostics | visit | ALL 2,000 |
| DM.02.001 | Professional oral hygiene (scaling, polishing)Hygiene and prevention | session | ALL 3,270 |
| DM.03.001 | Composite filling, per toothRestorative and endodontics | pcs | ALL 6,584 |
| DM.04.001 | Simple extractionSurgery and implants | pcs | ALL 3,766 |
| DM.05.001 | Porcelain-fused-to-metal crownProsthetics | pcs | ALL 21,275 |
| DM.06.001 | Clear aligner treatment (full)Orthodontics and aesthetics | set | ALL 180,000 |
| DM.07.001 | Specialist consultationMedical services | visit | ALL 3,000 |
| DM.01.002 | Check-up visitVisits and diagnostics | visit | ALL 1,500 |
Sample estimate
A template from the pack, calculated.
Diagnosis, hygiene, fillings and replacement of a missing tooth: implant or bridge as alternatives.
| No. | Code | Description | Qty | Unit price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diagnosis | ALL 5,000 | |||
| 1.1 | First visit with treatment plan | 1.00visit | ALL 2,000.00 | ALL 2,000 | |
| 1.2 | Panoramic X-ray (OPG) | 1.00pcs | ALL 3,000.00 | ALL 3,000 | |
2 | Hygiene and restorative | ALL 38,763 | |||
| 2.1 | Professional oral hygiene (scaling, polishing) | 1.00session | ALL 3,270.00 | ALL 3,270 | |
| 2.2 | Composite filling, per tooth | 3.00pcs | ALL 6,584.00 | ALL 19,752 | |
| 2.3 | Multi-root canal treatment | 1.00pcs | ALL 15,741.00 | ALL 15,741 | |
3 | Missing tooth | ALL 83,734 | |||
| 3.1 | chosen alternativeDental implant with abutment and zirconia crown | 1.00pcs | ALL 83,734.00 | ALL 83,734 | |
| 3.2 | alternative3-unit PFM bridge | 1.00set | ALL 59,297.00 | ALL 59,297 | |
| 3.3 | optional, not chosenCBCT scan, one arch | 1.00pcs | ALL 8,000.00 | ALL 8,000 | |
| 1 more item in 1 chapter | |||||
- Treatment
- ALL 142,497
- Taxable
- ALL 142,497
- VAT 20%
- ALL 28,499
- Total
- ALL 170,996
Offer PDF, page 1
- Case
- Dental treatment plan
- Industry
- Dental & medical clinics
- Engine
- @preventiv/calc 1.0.0
- Scale
- 1 : 1
Website widget
Ready-made services for your website.
The visitor picks a service, enters the quantity and gets an indicative price; you get the request with a draft estimate.
- 1Professional hygieneALL 3,270 / session
- 2Composite fillingALL 6,584 / pcs
- 3Implant with crownALL 83,734 / pcs
- 4Teeth whiteningALL 15,000 / session
Price your next job with Preventiv.
The free plan includes three estimates a month with every feature of the editor.